Habst: added Category:Sport in Suzhou using HotCat
{{Infobox Athletics Championships
| Name = 2024 Diamond League Shanghai
| Logo =
| Size =
| Host city = [[Suzhou]], China
| Dates = 27 April 2024
| Stadium = [[Suzhou Olympic Sports Centre]]
| Events =
| Stadium image = [[File:东方之门1.jpg|250px]]
| Level = [[2024 Diamond League]]
| Records set =
| Previous = [[2019 Diamond League Shanghai|2019]]
| Next = [[2025 Diamond League Shanghai|2025]]
}}
The '''2024 [[Shanghai Diamond League]]''' was an outdoor [[track and field]] meeting in China. Last held at [[Shanghai Stadium]] in 2019, the meeting returned for the first time post-[[COVID-19 pandemic in China|COVID]] in [[Suzhou, China]], about {{convert|100|km}} away from Shanghai. The meeting was officially known as the [[Yangtze Delta Athletics Diamond Gala]] and was the temporary location of the Shanghai Diamond League. It was held on 27 April 2024 at the [[Suzhou Olympic Sports Centre]], and it was the second leg of the [[2024 Diamond League]] – the highest level international track and field circuit. It followed the [[2024 Xiamen Diamond League]] one week prior.<ref>{{Cite web |title=Calendar |url=https://www.diamondleague.com/calendar/ |access-date=2024-04-27 |website=www.diamondleague.com}}</ref>
==Results==
Athletes competing in the Diamond League disciplines earned extra compensation and points which went towards qualifying for the [[2024 Diamond League]] finals. First place earned 8 points, with each step down in place earning one less point than the previous, until no points are awarded in 9th place or lower. In the case of a tie, each tying athlete earns the full amount of points for the place.<ref>{{cite web|url=https://worldathletics.org/download...ions (2024 Status Requirements)|title=DIAMOND LEAGUE MEETINGS REGULATIONS 2024 Status Requirements}}</ref><ref>{{Cite web |title=Rules, Points & Prize Money |url=https://www.diamondleague.com/rules/ |access-date=2024-04-21 |website=www.diamondleague.com}}</ref>
===Diamond Discipline===
{{col-begin}}
{{col-2}}
{| class="wikitable mw-datatable sortable"
|+Men's 100 Metres <small>{{nowrap|(-0.1 m/s)}}</small>
! Place !! Athlete !! Age !! Country !! Time !! Points
|-
|align=center| {{Gold1}} || [[Akani Simbine]] || {{age|21 SEP 1993|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|RSA}} || 10.01 ||align=center| 8
|-
|align=center| {{Silver2}} || [[Christian Coleman]] || {{age|06 MAR 1996|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|USA}} || 10.04 ||align=center| 7
|-
|align=center| {{Bronze3}} || [[Fred Kerley]] || {{age|07 MAY 1995|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|USA}} || 10.11 ||align=center| 6
|-
|align=center| 4 || [[Emmanuel Eseme]] || {{age|17 AUG 1993|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|CMR}} || 10.17 ||align=center| 5
|-
|align=center| 5 || [[Ackeem Blake]] || {{age|21 JAN 2002|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|JAM}} || 10.23 ||align=center| 4
|-
|align=center| 6 || [[Rohan Watson]] || {{age|29 APR 2002|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|JAM}} || 10.29 ||align=center| 3
|-
|align=center| 7 || [[Brandon Carnes]] || {{age|06 MAR 1995|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|USA}} || 10.35 ||align=center| 2
|-
|align=center| 8 || [[Yoshihide Kiryū]] || {{age|15 DEC 1995|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|JPN}} || 10.37 ||align=center| 1
|-
|align=center| 9 || [[Chen Guanfeng]] || {{age|05 FEB 2000|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|CHN}} || 10.47 ||align=center|
|}
{{col-2}}
{| class="wikitable mw-datatable sortable"
|+Men's 800 Metres
! Place !! Athlete !! Age !! Country !! Time !! Points
|-
|align=center| {{Gold1}} || [[Slimane Moula]] || {{age|25 FEB 1999|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|ALG}} || 1:44.55 ||align=center| 8
|-
|align=center| {{Silver2}} || [[Wyclife Kinyamal]] || {{age|02 JUL 1997|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|KEN}} || 1:44.88 ||align=center| 7
|-
|align=center| {{Bronze3}} || [[Clayton Murphy]] || {{age|26 FEB 1995|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|USA}} || 1:45.18 ||align=center| 6
|-
|align=center| 4 || [[Abdelati El Guesse]] || {{age|27 FEB 1993|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|MAR}} || 1:45.35 ||align=center| 5
|-
|align=center| 5 || [[Ethan Hussey]] || {{age|05 MAR 2003|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|GBR}} || 1:45.55 ||align=center| 4
|-
|align=center| 6 || [[Andreas Kramer]] || {{age|13 APR 1997|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|SWE}} || 1:45.92 ||align=center| 3
|-
|align=center| 7 || [[Mark English (athlete)|Mark English]] || {{age|18 MAR 1993|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|IRL}} || 1:46.47 ||align=center| 2
|-
|align=center| 8 || [[Ermias Girma]] || {{age|20 JAN 2005|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|ETH}} || 1:46.59 ||align=center| 1
|-
|align=center| 9 || [[Elias Ngeny]] || {{age|04 MAY 1996|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|KEN}} || 1:46.98 ||align=center|
|-
|align=center| 10 || [[Ngeno Kipngetich]] || {{age|17 AUG 2000|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|KEN}} || 1:47.09 ||align=center|
|-
|align=center| 11 || [[Tshepiso Masalela]] || {{age|25 MAY 1999|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|BOT}} || 1:47.27 ||align=center|
|-
|align=center| || [[Patryk Sieradzki]] || {{age|06 OCT 1998|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|POL}} || DNF ||align=center|
|}
{{col-end}}
{{col-begin}}
{{col-2}}
{| class="wikitable mw-datatable sortable"
|+Men's 5000 Metres
! Place !! Athlete !! Age !! Country !! Time !! Points
|-
|align=center| {{Gold1}} || [[Selemon Barega]] || {{age|20 JAN 2000|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|ETH}} || 12:55.68 ||align=center| 8
|-
|align=center| {{Silver2}} || [[Biniam Mehary]] || {{age|20 DEC 2006|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|ETH}} || 12:56.37 ||align=center| 7
|-
|align=center| {{Bronze3}} || [[Benson Kiplangat]] || {{age|17 JUN 2003|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|KEN}} || 12:58.78 ||align=center| 6
|-
|align=center| 4 || [[Kuma Girma]] || {{age|24 NOV 2005|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|ETH}} || 13:03.45 ||align=center| 5
|-
|align=center| 5 || [[Samwel Chebolei Masai]] || {{age|20 MAR 2001|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|KEN}} || 13:04.00 ||align=center| 4
|-
|align=center| 6 || [[Mike Foppen]] || {{age|29 NOV 1996|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|NED}} || 13:16.58 ||align=center| 3
|-
|align=center| 7 || [[Morgan McDonald]] || {{age|23 APR 1996|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|AUS}} || 13:18.65 ||align=center| 2
|-
|align=center| 8 || [[Nibret Kinde]] || {{age|01 JAN 2006|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|ETH}} || 13:18.97 ||align=center| 1
|-
|align=center| 9 || [[Jack Rayner (runner)|Jack Rayner]] || {{age|19 DEC 1995|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|AUS}} || 13:19.57 ||align=center|
|-
|align=center| 10 || [[Bastien Augusto]] || {{age|10 AUG 1999|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|FRA}} || 13:19.79 ||align=center|
|-
|align=center| 11 || [[Nibret Melak]] || {{age|09 OCT 1999|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|ETH}} || 13:20.11 ||align=center|
|-
|align=center| 12 || [[Sam Parsons (runner)|Sam Parsons]] || {{age|18 JUN 1994|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|GER}} || 13:20.30 ||align=center|
|-
|align=center| 13 || [[Brian Fay (runner)|Brian Fay]] || {{age|09 NOV 1998|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|IRL}} || 13:25.37 ||align=center|
|-
|align=center| 14 || [[Dan Kibet]] || {{age|10 FEB 2004|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|UGA}} || 13:31.64 ||align=center|
|-
|align=center| || [[Mohamed Abdilaahi]] || {{age|24 MAR 1999|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|GER}} || DNF ||align=center|
|-
|align=center| || [[Mounir Akbache]] || {{age|14 MAR 1986|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|FRA}} || DNF ||align=center|
|-
|align=center| || [[Callum Davies (runner)|Callum Davies]] || {{age|18 JUL 1999|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|AUS}} || DNF ||align=center|
|-
|align=center| || [[Ronald Kwemoi]] || {{age|19 SEP 1995|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|KEN}} || DNF ||align=center|
|-
|align=center| || [[Kieran Tuntivate]] || {{age|16 FEB 1997|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|THA}} || DNF ||align=center|
|}
{{col-2}}
{| class="wikitable mw-datatable sortable"
|+Men's 110 Metres Hurdles <small>{{nowrap|(+0.8 m/s)}}</small>
! Place !! Athlete !! Age !! Country !! Time !! Points
|-
|align=center| {{Gold1}} || [[Daniel Roberts (hurdler)|Daniel Roberts]] || {{age|13 NOV 1997|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|USA}} || 13.12 ||align=center| 8
|-
|align=center| {{Silver2}} || [[Shunsuke Izumiya]] || {{age|26 JAN 2000|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|JPN}} || 13.23 ||align=center| 7
|-
|align=center| {{Bronze3}} || [[Hansle Parchment]] || {{age|17 JUN 1990|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|JAM}} || 13.26 ||align=center| 6
|-
|align=center| 4 || [[Cordell Tinch]] || {{age|13 JUL 2000|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|USA}} || 13.26 ||align=center| 5
|-
|align=center| 5 || [[Eric Edwards Jr.]] || {{age|03 JAN 2000|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|USA}} || 13.37 ||align=center| 4
|-
|align=center| 6 || [[Xu Zhuoyi]] || {{age|21 AUG 2003|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|CHN}} || 13.43 ||align=center| 3
|-
|align=center| 7 || {{ill|Zhu Shenglong|de|Zhu Shenglong}} || {{age|25 JAN 2000|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|CHN}} || 13.45 ||align=center| 2
|-
|align=center| 8 || [[Jamal Britt]] || {{age|28 DEC 1998|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|USA}} || 13.58 ||align=center| 1
|}
{{col-end}}
{{col-begin}}
{{col-2}}
{| class="wikitable mw-datatable sortable"
|+Men's High Jump
! Place !! Athlete !! Age !! Country !! Mark !! Points
|-
|align=center| {{Gold1}} || [[Hamish Kerr]] || {{age|17 AUG 1996|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|NZL}} || {{nowrap|2.31 m}} ||align=center| 8
|-
|align=center| {{Silver2}} || [[Mutaz Barsham]] || {{age|24 JUN 1991|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|QAT}} || {{nowrap|2.29 m}} ||align=center| 7
|-
|align=center| {{Bronze3}} || [[Vernon Turner (high jumper)|Vernon Turner]] || {{age|21 AUG 1998|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|USA}} || {{nowrap|2.27 m}} ||align=center| 6
|-
|align=center| 4 || [[Thomas Carmoy]] || {{age|16 FEB 2000|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|BEL}} || {{nowrap|2.24 m}} ||align=center| 5
|-
|align=center| 5 || [[Shelby McEwen]] || {{age|06 APR 1996|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|USA}} || {{nowrap|2.24 m}} ||align=center| 4
|-
|align=center| 5 || {{ill|Wang Zhen (high jumper, born 2001)|wd=Q107396896|s=1|lt=Wang Zhen}} || {{age|07 OCT 2001|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|CHN}} || {{nowrap|2.24 m}} ||align=center| 4
|-
|align=center| 7 || [[Tomohiro Shinno]] || {{age|17 AUG 1996|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|JPN}} || {{nowrap|2.24 m}} ||align=center| 2
|-
|align=center| 8 || [[Christoff Bryan]] || {{age|26 APR 1996|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|JAM}} || {{nowrap|2.16 m}} ||align=center| 1
|-
|align=center| 9 || [[Douwe Amels]] || {{age|16 SEP 1991|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|NED}} || {{nowrap|2.12 m}} ||align=center|
|-
|align=center| 10 || [[Tobias Potye]] || {{age|16 MAR 1995|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|GER}} || {{nowrap|2.12 m}} ||align=center|
|-
|align=center| || [[Joel Baden]] || {{age|01 FEB 1996|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|AUS}} || NM ||align=center|
|}
{{col-2}}
{| class="wikitable mw-datatable sortable"
|+Men's Pole Vault
! Place !! Athlete !! Age !! Country !! Mark !! Points
|-
|align=center| {{Gold1}} || [[Armand Duplantis]] || {{age|10 NOV 1999|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|SWE}} || {{nowrap|6.00 m}} ||align=center| 8
|-
|align=center| {{Silver2}} || [[Ben Broeders]] || {{age|21 JUN 1995|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|BEL}} || {{nowrap|5.82 m}} ||align=center| 7
|-
|align=center| {{Silver2}} || [[Sam Kendricks]] || {{age|07 SEP 1992|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|USA}} || {{nowrap|5.82 m}} ||align=center| 7
|-
|align=center| 4 || [[Jacob Wooten]] || {{age|22 APR 1997|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|USA}} || {{nowrap|5.72 m}} ||align=center| 5
|-
|align=center| 5 || [[Huang Bokai]] || {{age|26 SEP 1996|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|CHN}} || {{nowrap|5.72 m}} ||align=center| 4
|-
|align=center| 6 || [[Chris Nilsen]] || {{age|13 JAN 1998|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|USA}} || {{nowrap|5.72 m}} ||align=center| 3
|-
|align=center| 7 || [[Austin Miller (pole vaulter, born 1994)|Austin Miller]] || {{age|01 JUN 1994|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|USA}} || {{nowrap|5.62 m}} ||align=center| 2
|-
|align=center| 8 || [[Yao Jie (pole vaulter)|Yao Jie]] || {{age|21 SEP 1990|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|CHN}} || {{nowrap|5.42 m}} ||align=center| 1
|-
|align=center| 9 || [[Bo Kanda Lita Baehre]] || {{age|29 APR 1999|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|GER}} || {{nowrap|5.42 m}} ||align=center|
|-
|align=center| || {{ill|Zhong Tao (pole vaulter)|de|Zhong Tao|lt=Zhong Tao}} || {{age|12 AUG 2002|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|CHN}} || NM ||align=center|
|}
{{col-end}}
{{col-begin}}
{{col-2}}
{| class="wikitable mw-datatable sortable"
|+Men's Long Jump
! Place !! Athlete !! Age !! Country !! Mark !! Wind !! Points
|-
|align=center| {{Gold1}} || [[Marquis Dendy]] || {{age|17 NOV 1992|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|USA}} || {{nowrap|8.05 m}} ||align=right| {{nowrap|-0.2 m/s}} ||align=center| 8
|-
|align=center| {{Silver2}} || [[Wang Jianan (long jumper)|Wang Jianan]] || {{age|27 AUG 1996|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|CHN}} || {{nowrap|8.04 m}} ||align=right| {{nowrap|0.0 m/s}} ||align=center| 7
|-
|align=center| {{Bronze3}} || [[Shi Yuhao]] || {{age|26 SEP 1998|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|CHN}} || {{nowrap|7.99 m}} ||align=right| {{nowrap|-0.7 m/s}} ||align=center| 6
|-
|align=center| 4 || [[Carey McLeod]] || {{age|14 APR 1998|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|JAM}} || {{nowrap|7.93 m}} ||align=right| {{nowrap|+0.8 m/s}} ||align=center| 5
|-
|align=center| 5 || [[Mattia Furlani]] || {{age|07 FEB 2005|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|ITA}} || {{nowrap|7.88 m}} ||align=right| {{nowrap|+0.1 m/s}} ||align=center| 4
|-
|align=center| 6 || [[Will Williams (long jumper)|Will Williams]] || {{age|31 JAN 1995|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|USA}} || {{nowrap|7.75 m}} ||align=right| {{nowrap|-0.6 m/s}} ||align=center| 3
|-
|align=center| 7 || [[Jarrion Lawson]] || {{age|06 MAY 1994|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|USA}} || {{nowrap|7.74 m}} ||align=right| {{nowrap|+0.7 m/s}} ||align=center| 2
|-
|align=center| 8 || {{ill|Lin Yu-tang (long jumper)|de|Lin Yu-tang|fr|Lin Yu-Tang|lt=Lin Yu-tang}} || {{age|11 MAY 2000|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|TPE}} || {{nowrap|7.63 m}} ||align=right| {{nowrap|-0.2 m/s}} ||align=center| 1
|-
|align=center| 9 || [[Tajay Gayle]] || {{age|02 AUG 1996|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|JAM}} || {{nowrap|7.56 m}} ||align=right| {{nowrap|-1.7 m/s}} ||align=center|
|-
|align=center| 10 || [[LaQuan Nairn]] || {{age|31 JUL 1996|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|BAH}} || {{nowrap|7.48 m}} ||align=right| {{nowrap|-0.1 m/s}} ||align=center|
|}
{{col-2}}
{| class="wikitable mw-datatable sortable"
|+Women's 200 Metres <small>{{nowrap|(+0.2 m/s)}}</small>
! Place !! Athlete !! Age !! Country !! Time !! Points
|-
|align=center| {{Gold1}} || [[Daryll Neita]] || {{age|29 AUG 1996|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|GBR}} || 22.62 ||align=center| 8
|-
|align=center| {{Silver2}} || [[Anavia Battle]] || {{age|28 MAR 1999|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|USA}} || 22.99 ||align=center| 7
|-
|align=center| {{Bronze3}} || [[Sha'Carri Richardson]] || {{age|25 MAR 2000|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|USA}} || 23.11 ||align=center| 6
|-
|align=center| 4 || [[Tamara Clark]] || {{age|09 JAN 1999|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|USA}} || 23.13 ||align=center| 5
|-
|align=center| 5 || [[Mujinga Kambundji]] || {{age|17 JUN 1992|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|SUI}} || 23.21 ||align=center| 4
|-
|align=center| 6 || [[Anthonique Strachan]] || {{age|22 AUG 1993|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|BAH}} || 23.35 ||align=center| 3
|-
|align=center| 7 || [[Twanisha Terry]] || {{age|24 JAN 1999|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|USA}} || 23.37 ||align=center| 2
|-
|align=center| 8 || [[Caisja Chandler]] || {{age|18 JUN 2000|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|USA}} || 23.66 ||align=center| 1
|}
{{col-end}}
{{col-begin}}
{{col-2}}
{| class="wikitable mw-datatable sortable"
|+Women's 400 Metres
! Place !! Athlete !! Age !! Country !! Time !! Points
|-
|align=center| {{Gold1}} || [[Marileidy Paulino]] || {{age|25 OCT 1996|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|DOM}} || 50.89 ||align=center| 8
|-
|align=center| {{Silver2}} || [[Talitha Diggs]] || {{age|22 AUG 2002|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|USA}} || 51.77 ||align=center| 7
|-
|align=center| {{Bronze3}} || [[Sada Williams]] || {{age|01 DEC 1997|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|BAR}} || 52.00 ||align=center| 6
|-
|align=center| 4 || [[Kaylin Whitney]] || {{age|09 MAR 1998|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|USA}} || 52.55 ||align=center| 5
|-
|align=center| 5 || [[Aliyah Abrams]] || {{age|03 APR 1997|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|GUY}} || 53.04 ||align=center| 4
|-
|align=center| 6 || [[Stephenie Ann McPherson]] || {{age|25 NOV 1988|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|JAM}} || 53.75 ||align=center| 3
|-
|align=center| 7 || [[Evelis Aguilar]] || {{age|03 JAN 1993|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|COL}} || 53.81 ||align=center| 2
|-
|align=center| 8 || {{ill|Haruna Kuboyama|de|Haruna Kuboyama}} || {{age|05 APR 1996|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|JPN}} || 54.47 ||align=center| 1
|}
{{col-2}}
{| class="wikitable mw-datatable sortable"
|+Women's 100 Metres Hurdles <small>{{nowrap|(+0.3 m/s)}}</small>
! Place !! Athlete !! Age !! Country !! Time !! Points
|-
|align=center| {{Gold1}} || [[Jasmine Camacho-Quinn]] || {{age|21 AUG 1996|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|PUR}} || 12.63 ||align=center| 8
|-
|align=center| {{Silver2}} || [[Devynne Charlton]] || {{age|26 NOV 1995|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|BAH}} || 12.64 ||align=center| 7
|-
|align=center| {{Bronze3}} || [[Danielle Williams]] || {{age|14 SEP 1992|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|JAM}} || 12.74 ||align=center| 6
|-
|align=center| 4 || [[Masai Russell]] || {{age|17 JUN 2000|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|USA}} || 12.76 ||align=center| 5
|-
|align=center| 5 || [[Alaysha Johnson]] || {{age|20 JUL 1996|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|USA}} || 12.78 ||align=center| 4
|-
|align=center| 6 || [[Ditaji Kambundji]] || {{age|20 MAY 2002|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|SUI}} || 12.81 ||align=center| 3
|-
|align=center| 7 || [[Megan Tapper]] || {{age|18 MAR 1994|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|JAM}} || 12.83 ||align=center| 2
|-
|align=center| 8 || [[Wu Yanni]] || {{age|28 JUL 1997|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|CHN}} || 13.15 ||align=center| 1
|-
|align=center| || [[Tobi Amusan]] || {{age|23 APR 1997|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|NGR}} || DQ ||align=center|
|}
{{col-end}}
{{col-begin}}
{{col-2}}
{| class="wikitable mw-datatable sortable"
|+Women's 3000 Metres Steeplechase
! Place !! Athlete !! Age !! Country !! Time !! Points
|-
|align=center| {{Gold1}} || [[Beatrice Chepkoech]] || {{age|06 JUL 1991|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|KEN}} || 9:07.36 ||align=center| 8
|-
|align=center| {{Silver2}} || [[Peruth Chemutai]] || {{age|10 JUL 1999|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|UGA}} || 9:15.46 ||align=center| 7
|-
|align=center| {{Bronze3}} || [[Gesa Felicitas Krause]] || {{age|03 AUG 1992|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|GER}} || 9:16.24 ||align=center| 6
|-
|align=center| 4 || [[Sembo Almayew]] || {{age|24 JAN 2005|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|ETH}} || 9:19.14 ||align=center| 5
|-
|align=center| 5 || [[Gabrielle Jennings]] || {{age|15 SEP 1998|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|USA}} || 9:19.59 ||align=center| 4
|-
|align=center| 6 || [[Lomi Muleta]] || {{age|29 NOV 2001|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|ETH}} || 9:24.39 ||align=center| 3
|-
|align=center| 7 || [[Daisy Jepkemei]] || {{age|13 FEB 1996|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|KAZ}} || 9:25.10 ||align=center| 2
|-
|align=center| 8 || {{ill|Stella Jepkosgei Rutto|pl|Stella Rutto}} || {{age|12 DEC 1996|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|ROU}} || 9:25.31 ||align=center| 1
|-
|align=center| 9 || [[Regan Yee]] || {{age|04 JUL 1995|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|CAN}} || 9:26.12 ||align=center|
|-
|align=center| 10 || [[Frehiwot Gesese]] || {{age|01 JAN 2006|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|ETH}} || 9:27.64 ||align=center|
|-
|align=center| 11 || [[Cara Feain-Ryan]] || {{age|05 FEB 1999|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|AUS}} || 9:31.68 ||align=center|
|-
|align=center| 12 || [[Jackline Chepkoech]] || {{age|03 OCT 2003|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|KEN}} || 9:32.46 ||align=center|
|-
|align=center| 13 || [[Adva Cohen]] || {{age|24 MAR 1996|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|ISR}} || 9:36.83 ||align=center|
|-
|align=center| 14 || [[Aude Clavier]] || {{age|10 JAN 1999|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|FRA}} || 9:38.53 ||align=center|
|-
|align=center| 15 || [[Xu Shuangshuang]] || {{age|06 APR 1996|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|CHN}} || 9:39.89 ||align=center|
|-
|align=center| 16 || [[Juliane Hvid]] || {{age|08 APR 1998|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|DEN}} || 9:49.81 ||align=center|
|-
|align=center| || [[Fancy Cherono]] || {{age|02 AUG 2001|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|KEN}} || DNF ||align=center|
|-
|align=center| || [[Emma Coburn]] || {{age|19 OCT 1990|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|USA}} || DNF ||align=center|
|}
{{col-2}}
{| class="wikitable mw-datatable sortable"
|+Women's Long Jump
! Place !! Athlete !! Age !! Country !! Mark !! Wind !! Points
|-
|align=center| {{Gold1}} || [[Marthe Koala]] || {{age|08 MAR 1994|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|BUR}} || {{nowrap|6.68 m}} ||align=right| {{nowrap|+0.1 m/s}} ||align=center| 8
|-
|align=center| {{Silver2}} || [[Quanesha Burks]] || {{age|15 MAR 1995|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|USA}} || {{nowrap|6.59 m}} ||align=right| {{nowrap|-0.1 m/s}} ||align=center| 7
|-
|align=center| {{Bronze3}} || [[Milica Gardašević]] || {{age|28 SEP 1998|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|SRB}} || {{nowrap|6.52 m}} ||align=right| {{nowrap|0.0 m/s}} ||align=center| 6
|-
|align=center| 4 || {{ill|Xiong Shiqi|de|Xiong Shiqi}} || {{age|09 MAR 2004|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|CHN}} || {{nowrap|6.51 m}} ||align=right| {{nowrap|+0.6 m/s}} ||align=center| 5
|-
|align=center| 5 || {{ill|Pauline Hondema|de|Pauline Hondema|es|Pauline Hondema}} || {{age|28 MAR 2000|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|NED}} || {{nowrap|6.41 m}} ||align=right| {{nowrap|+0.1 m/s}} ||align=center| 4
|-
|align=center| 6 || [[Khaddi Sagnia]] || {{age|20 APR 1994|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|SWE}} || {{nowrap|6.40 m}} ||align=right| {{nowrap|+0.8 m/s}} ||align=center| 3
|-
|align=center| 7 || [[Alina Rotaru-Kottmann]] || {{age|05 JUN 1993|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|ROU}} || {{nowrap|6.36 m}} ||align=right| {{nowrap|+0.8 m/s}} ||align=center| 2
|-
|align=center| 8 || [[Fátima Diame]] || {{age|22 SEP 1996|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|ESP}} || {{nowrap|6.20 m}} ||align=right| {{nowrap|-0.3 m/s}} ||align=center| 1
|-
|align=center| 9 || [[Brooke Buschkuehl]] || {{age|12 JUL 1993|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|AUS}} || {{nowrap|6.19 m}} ||align=right| {{nowrap|+0.4 m/s}} ||align=center|
|-
|align=center| 10 || [[Eliane Martins]] || {{age|26 MAY 1986|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|BRA}} || {{nowrap|5.82 m}} ||align=right| {{nowrap|+0.2 m/s}} ||align=center|
|}
{{col-end}}
{{col-begin}}
{{col-2}}
{| class="wikitable mw-datatable sortable"
|+Women's Shot Put
! Place !! Athlete !! Age !! Country !! Mark !! Points
|-
|align=center| {{Gold1}} || [[Chase Jackson]] || {{age|20 JUL 1994|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|USA}} || {{nowrap|20.03 m}} ||align=center| 8
|-
|align=center| {{Silver2}} || [[Sarah Mitton]] || {{age|20 JUN 1996|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|CAN}} || {{nowrap|19.86 m}} ||align=center| 7
|-
|align=center| {{Bronze3}} || [[Song Jiayuan]] || {{age|15 SEP 1997|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|CHN}} || {{nowrap|19.83 m}} ||align=center| 6
|-
|align=center| 4 || [[Gong Lijiao]] || {{age|24 JAN 1989|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|CHN}} || {{nowrap|19.61 m}} ||align=center| 5
|-
|align=center| 5 || [[Adelaide Aquilla]] || {{age|03 MAR 1999|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|USA}} || {{nowrap|19.38 m}} ||align=center| 4
|-
|align=center| 6 || [[Maddi Wesche]] || {{age|13 JUN 1999|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|NZL}} || {{nowrap|19.23 m}} ||align=center| 3
|-
|align=center| 7 || [[Maggie Ewen]] || {{age|23 SEP 1994|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|USA}} || {{nowrap|19.16 m}} ||align=center| 2
|-
|align=center| 8 || [[Danniel Thomas-Dodd]] || {{age|11 NOV 1992|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|JAM}} || {{nowrap|19.08 m}} ||align=center| 1
|-
|align=center| 9 || [[Yemisi Ogunleye]] || {{age|03 OCT 1998|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|GER}} || {{nowrap|18.52 m}} ||align=center|
|-
|align=center| 10 || [[Jessica Schilder]] || {{age|19 MAR 1999|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|NED}} || {{nowrap|17.81 m}} ||align=center|
|}
{{col-2}}
{| class="wikitable mw-datatable sortable"
|+Women's Javelin Throw
! Place !! Athlete !! Age !! Country !! Mark !! Points
|-
|align=center| {{Gold1}} || [[Haruka Kitaguchi]] || {{age|16 MAR 1998|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|JPN}} || {{nowrap|62.97 m}} ||align=center| 8
|-
|align=center| {{Silver2}} || [[Mackenzie Little]] || {{age|22 DEC 1996|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|AUS}} || {{nowrap|62.12 m}} ||align=center| 7
|-
|align=center| {{Bronze3}} || [[Flor Ruiz]] || {{age|29 JAN 1991|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|COL}} || {{nowrap|60.70 m}} ||align=center| 6
|-
|align=center| 4 || [[Maggie Malone]] || {{age|30 DEC 1993|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|USA}} || {{nowrap|60.47 m}} ||align=center| 5
|-
|align=center| 5 || [[Lü Huihui]] || {{age|26 JUN 1989|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|CHN}} || {{nowrap|60.03 m}} ||align=center| 4
|-
|align=center| 6 || [[Elina Tzengko]] || {{age|02 SEP 2002|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|GRE}} || {{nowrap|59.73 m}} ||align=center| 3
|-
|align=center| 7 || [[Tori Peeters]] || {{age|17 MAY 1994|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|NZL}} || {{nowrap|59.11 m}} ||align=center| 2
|-
|align=center| 8 || [[Līna Mūze]] || {{age|04 DEC 1992|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|LAT}} || {{nowrap|58.51 m}} ||align=center| 1
|-
|align=center| 9 || [[Qianqian Dai]] || {{age|23 AUG 2000|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|CHN}} || {{nowrap|57.49 m}} ||align=center|
|-
|align=center| || [[Kathryn Mitchell]] || {{age|10 JUL 1982|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|AUS}} || NM ||align=center|
|}
{{col-end}}
===Promotional Events===
{{col-begin}}
{{col-2}}
{| class="wikitable mw-datatable sortable"
|+Women's 5000 Metres
! Place !! Athlete !! Age !! Country !! Time
|-
|align=center| {{Gold1}} || [[Mekedes Alemeshete]] || {{age|30 MAR 2006|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|ETH}} || 14:36.70
|-
|align=center| {{Silver2}} || [[Ayal Dagnachew]] || {{age|18 JAN 2002|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|ETH}} || 14:36.86
|-
|align=center| {{Bronze3}} || [[Letesenbet Gidey]] || {{age|20 MAR 1998|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|ETH}} || 14:37.13
|-
|align=center| 4 || [[Wubrist Aschal]] || {{age|10 MAR 2005|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|ETH}} || 14:37.28
|-
|align=center| 5 || [[Caroline Nyaga]] || {{age|07 OCT 1993|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|KEN}} || 14:37.80
|-
|align=center| 6 || [[Asayech Ayichew]] || {{age|03 APR 2005|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|ETH}} || 14:38.73
|-
|align=center| 7 || [[Margaret Akidor]] || {{age|26 JUN 2002|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|KEN}} || 14:39.54
|-
|align=center| 8 || [[Megan Keith]] || {{age|23 APR 2002|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|GBR}} || 14:43.24
|-
|align=center| 9 || [[Edinah Jebitok]] || {{age|10 NOV 2001|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|KEN}} || 14:44.63
|-
|align=center| 10 || [[Yenawa Nbret]] || {{age|18 MAY 2007|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|ETH}} || 14:47.78
|-
|align=center| 11 || [[Rose Davies (athlete)|Rose Davies]] || {{age|21 DEC 1999|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|AUS}} || 14:47.86
|-
|align=center| 12 || [[Sarah Chelangat]] || {{age|05 JUN 2001|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|UGA}} || 14:54.15
|-
|align=center| 13 || [[Lauren Ryan]] || {{age|15 MAR 1998|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|AUS}} || 14:58.69
|-
|align=center| 14 || [[Faith Cherotich]] || {{age|13 JUL 2004|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|KEN}} || 15:03.78
|-
|align=center| 15 || [[Teresia Muthoni Gateri]] || {{age|05 JAN 2002|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|KEN}} || 15:03.82
|-
|align=center| 16 || [[Isobel Batt-Doyle]] || {{age|14 SEP 1995|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|AUS}} || 15:06.84
|-
|align=center| 17 || [[Maudie Skyring]] || {{age|09 APR 1997|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|AUS}} || 15:12.44
|-
|align=center| 18 || [[Francine Niyomukunzi]] || {{age|01 AUG 1999|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|BDI}} || 15:12.89
|-
|align=center| 19 || [[Asmarech Anley]] || {{age|2005|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|ETH}} || 15:18.37
|-
|align=center| 20 || [[Zhang Deshun]] || {{age|21 FEB 1996|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|CHN}} || 15:41.34
|-
|align=center| 21 || [[Aisha Praught-Leer]] || {{age|14 DEC 1989|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|JAM}} || 16:36.99
|-
|align=center| || [[Sarah Billings]] || {{age|07 MAR 1998|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|AUS}} || DNF
|-
|align=center| || [[Winnie Nanyondo]] || {{age|23 AUG 1993|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|UGA}} || DNF
|}
{{col-2}}
{| class="wikitable mw-datatable sortable"
|+Women's Discus Throw
! Place !! Athlete !! Age !! Country !! Mark
|-
|align=center| {{Gold1}} || [[Valarie Allman]] || {{age|23 FEB 1995|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|USA}} || {{nowrap|69.86 m}}
|-
|align=center| {{Silver2}} || [[Feng Bin]] || {{age|03 APR 1994|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|CHN}} || {{nowrap|67.11 m}}
|-
|align=center| {{Bronze3}} || [[Yaime Pérez]] || {{age|29 MAY 1991|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|CUB}} || {{nowrap|65.59 m}}
|-
|align=center| 4 || [[Izabela da Silva]] || {{age|02 AUG 1995|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|BRA}} || {{nowrap|64.66 m}}
|-
|align=center| 5 || [[Jorinde van Klinken]] || {{age|02 FEB 2000|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|NED}} || {{nowrap|63.31 m}}
|-
|align=center| 6 || [[Liliana Cá]] || {{age|05 NOV 1986|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|POR}} || {{nowrap|61.58 m}}
|-
|align=center| 7 || [[Claudine Vita]] || {{age|19 SEP 1996|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|GER}} || {{nowrap|61.26 m}}
|-
|align=center| 8 || {{ill|Jiang Zhichao|de|Jiang Zhichao}} || {{age|06 JAN 2005|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|CHN}} || {{nowrap|59.18 m}}
|-
|align=center| 9 || {{ill|Wang Fang (discus thrower)|de|Wang Fang (Leichtathletin, 2000)|lt=Wang Fang}} || {{age|26 OCT 2000|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|CHN}} || {{nowrap|58.24 m}}
|-
|align=center| || [[Laulauga Tausaga]] || {{age|22 MAY 1998|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|USA}} || NM
|}
{{col-end}}
===National Events===
{{col-begin}}
{{col-2}}
{| class="wikitable mw-datatable sortable"
|+Men's 5000 Metres
! Place !! Athlete !! Age !! Country !! Time
|-
|align=center| {{Gold1}} || [[Lvnan Zhang]] || {{age|25 SEP 2003|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|CHN}} || 14:59.56
|}
{{col-end}}
==See also==
* [[2024 Diamond League]]
==References==
{{reflist}}
; Results
* {{Cite web |title=2024 Diamond League Shanghai Results |url=https://worldathletics.org/competition/calendar-results/results/7174053 |access-date=2024-04-27 |website=worldathletics.org}}
==External links==
* [https://shanghai.diamondleague.com/home/ Official Diamond League Shanghai website]
{{2024 in athletics}}
[[Category:2024 Diamond League|Diamond League Shanghai]]
[[Category:2024 in athletics (track and field)|Diamond League Shanghai]]
[[Category:April 2024 sports events in China|Diamond League Shanghai]]
[[Categoryiamond League Shanghai]]
[[Category:Sport in Suzhou]]
Okumaya devam et...
{{Infobox Athletics Championships
| Name = 2024 Diamond League Shanghai
| Logo =
| Size =
| Host city = [[Suzhou]], China
| Dates = 27 April 2024
| Stadium = [[Suzhou Olympic Sports Centre]]
| Events =
| Stadium image = [[File:东方之门1.jpg|250px]]
| Level = [[2024 Diamond League]]
| Records set =
| Previous = [[2019 Diamond League Shanghai|2019]]
| Next = [[2025 Diamond League Shanghai|2025]]
}}
The '''2024 [[Shanghai Diamond League]]''' was an outdoor [[track and field]] meeting in China. Last held at [[Shanghai Stadium]] in 2019, the meeting returned for the first time post-[[COVID-19 pandemic in China|COVID]] in [[Suzhou, China]], about {{convert|100|km}} away from Shanghai. The meeting was officially known as the [[Yangtze Delta Athletics Diamond Gala]] and was the temporary location of the Shanghai Diamond League. It was held on 27 April 2024 at the [[Suzhou Olympic Sports Centre]], and it was the second leg of the [[2024 Diamond League]] – the highest level international track and field circuit. It followed the [[2024 Xiamen Diamond League]] one week prior.<ref>{{Cite web |title=Calendar |url=https://www.diamondleague.com/calendar/ |access-date=2024-04-27 |website=www.diamondleague.com}}</ref>
==Results==
Athletes competing in the Diamond League disciplines earned extra compensation and points which went towards qualifying for the [[2024 Diamond League]] finals. First place earned 8 points, with each step down in place earning one less point than the previous, until no points are awarded in 9th place or lower. In the case of a tie, each tying athlete earns the full amount of points for the place.<ref>{{cite web|url=https://worldathletics.org/download...ions (2024 Status Requirements)|title=DIAMOND LEAGUE MEETINGS REGULATIONS 2024 Status Requirements}}</ref><ref>{{Cite web |title=Rules, Points & Prize Money |url=https://www.diamondleague.com/rules/ |access-date=2024-04-21 |website=www.diamondleague.com}}</ref>
===Diamond Discipline===
{{col-begin}}
{{col-2}}
{| class="wikitable mw-datatable sortable"
|+Men's 100 Metres <small>{{nowrap|(-0.1 m/s)}}</small>
! Place !! Athlete !! Age !! Country !! Time !! Points
|-
|align=center| {{Gold1}} || [[Akani Simbine]] || {{age|21 SEP 1993|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|RSA}} || 10.01 ||align=center| 8
|-
|align=center| {{Silver2}} || [[Christian Coleman]] || {{age|06 MAR 1996|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|USA}} || 10.04 ||align=center| 7
|-
|align=center| {{Bronze3}} || [[Fred Kerley]] || {{age|07 MAY 1995|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|USA}} || 10.11 ||align=center| 6
|-
|align=center| 4 || [[Emmanuel Eseme]] || {{age|17 AUG 1993|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|CMR}} || 10.17 ||align=center| 5
|-
|align=center| 5 || [[Ackeem Blake]] || {{age|21 JAN 2002|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|JAM}} || 10.23 ||align=center| 4
|-
|align=center| 6 || [[Rohan Watson]] || {{age|29 APR 2002|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|JAM}} || 10.29 ||align=center| 3
|-
|align=center| 7 || [[Brandon Carnes]] || {{age|06 MAR 1995|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|USA}} || 10.35 ||align=center| 2
|-
|align=center| 8 || [[Yoshihide Kiryū]] || {{age|15 DEC 1995|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|JPN}} || 10.37 ||align=center| 1
|-
|align=center| 9 || [[Chen Guanfeng]] || {{age|05 FEB 2000|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|CHN}} || 10.47 ||align=center|
|}
{{col-2}}
{| class="wikitable mw-datatable sortable"
|+Men's 800 Metres
! Place !! Athlete !! Age !! Country !! Time !! Points
|-
|align=center| {{Gold1}} || [[Slimane Moula]] || {{age|25 FEB 1999|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|ALG}} || 1:44.55 ||align=center| 8
|-
|align=center| {{Silver2}} || [[Wyclife Kinyamal]] || {{age|02 JUL 1997|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|KEN}} || 1:44.88 ||align=center| 7
|-
|align=center| {{Bronze3}} || [[Clayton Murphy]] || {{age|26 FEB 1995|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|USA}} || 1:45.18 ||align=center| 6
|-
|align=center| 4 || [[Abdelati El Guesse]] || {{age|27 FEB 1993|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|MAR}} || 1:45.35 ||align=center| 5
|-
|align=center| 5 || [[Ethan Hussey]] || {{age|05 MAR 2003|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|GBR}} || 1:45.55 ||align=center| 4
|-
|align=center| 6 || [[Andreas Kramer]] || {{age|13 APR 1997|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|SWE}} || 1:45.92 ||align=center| 3
|-
|align=center| 7 || [[Mark English (athlete)|Mark English]] || {{age|18 MAR 1993|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|IRL}} || 1:46.47 ||align=center| 2
|-
|align=center| 8 || [[Ermias Girma]] || {{age|20 JAN 2005|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|ETH}} || 1:46.59 ||align=center| 1
|-
|align=center| 9 || [[Elias Ngeny]] || {{age|04 MAY 1996|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|KEN}} || 1:46.98 ||align=center|
|-
|align=center| 10 || [[Ngeno Kipngetich]] || {{age|17 AUG 2000|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|KEN}} || 1:47.09 ||align=center|
|-
|align=center| 11 || [[Tshepiso Masalela]] || {{age|25 MAY 1999|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|BOT}} || 1:47.27 ||align=center|
|-
|align=center| || [[Patryk Sieradzki]] || {{age|06 OCT 1998|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|POL}} || DNF ||align=center|
|}
{{col-end}}
{{col-begin}}
{{col-2}}
{| class="wikitable mw-datatable sortable"
|+Men's 5000 Metres
! Place !! Athlete !! Age !! Country !! Time !! Points
|-
|align=center| {{Gold1}} || [[Selemon Barega]] || {{age|20 JAN 2000|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|ETH}} || 12:55.68 ||align=center| 8
|-
|align=center| {{Silver2}} || [[Biniam Mehary]] || {{age|20 DEC 2006|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|ETH}} || 12:56.37 ||align=center| 7
|-
|align=center| {{Bronze3}} || [[Benson Kiplangat]] || {{age|17 JUN 2003|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|KEN}} || 12:58.78 ||align=center| 6
|-
|align=center| 4 || [[Kuma Girma]] || {{age|24 NOV 2005|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|ETH}} || 13:03.45 ||align=center| 5
|-
|align=center| 5 || [[Samwel Chebolei Masai]] || {{age|20 MAR 2001|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|KEN}} || 13:04.00 ||align=center| 4
|-
|align=center| 6 || [[Mike Foppen]] || {{age|29 NOV 1996|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|NED}} || 13:16.58 ||align=center| 3
|-
|align=center| 7 || [[Morgan McDonald]] || {{age|23 APR 1996|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|AUS}} || 13:18.65 ||align=center| 2
|-
|align=center| 8 || [[Nibret Kinde]] || {{age|01 JAN 2006|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|ETH}} || 13:18.97 ||align=center| 1
|-
|align=center| 9 || [[Jack Rayner (runner)|Jack Rayner]] || {{age|19 DEC 1995|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|AUS}} || 13:19.57 ||align=center|
|-
|align=center| 10 || [[Bastien Augusto]] || {{age|10 AUG 1999|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|FRA}} || 13:19.79 ||align=center|
|-
|align=center| 11 || [[Nibret Melak]] || {{age|09 OCT 1999|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|ETH}} || 13:20.11 ||align=center|
|-
|align=center| 12 || [[Sam Parsons (runner)|Sam Parsons]] || {{age|18 JUN 1994|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|GER}} || 13:20.30 ||align=center|
|-
|align=center| 13 || [[Brian Fay (runner)|Brian Fay]] || {{age|09 NOV 1998|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|IRL}} || 13:25.37 ||align=center|
|-
|align=center| 14 || [[Dan Kibet]] || {{age|10 FEB 2004|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|UGA}} || 13:31.64 ||align=center|
|-
|align=center| || [[Mohamed Abdilaahi]] || {{age|24 MAR 1999|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|GER}} || DNF ||align=center|
|-
|align=center| || [[Mounir Akbache]] || {{age|14 MAR 1986|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|FRA}} || DNF ||align=center|
|-
|align=center| || [[Callum Davies (runner)|Callum Davies]] || {{age|18 JUL 1999|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|AUS}} || DNF ||align=center|
|-
|align=center| || [[Ronald Kwemoi]] || {{age|19 SEP 1995|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|KEN}} || DNF ||align=center|
|-
|align=center| || [[Kieran Tuntivate]] || {{age|16 FEB 1997|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|THA}} || DNF ||align=center|
|}
{{col-2}}
{| class="wikitable mw-datatable sortable"
|+Men's 110 Metres Hurdles <small>{{nowrap|(+0.8 m/s)}}</small>
! Place !! Athlete !! Age !! Country !! Time !! Points
|-
|align=center| {{Gold1}} || [[Daniel Roberts (hurdler)|Daniel Roberts]] || {{age|13 NOV 1997|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|USA}} || 13.12 ||align=center| 8
|-
|align=center| {{Silver2}} || [[Shunsuke Izumiya]] || {{age|26 JAN 2000|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|JPN}} || 13.23 ||align=center| 7
|-
|align=center| {{Bronze3}} || [[Hansle Parchment]] || {{age|17 JUN 1990|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|JAM}} || 13.26 ||align=center| 6
|-
|align=center| 4 || [[Cordell Tinch]] || {{age|13 JUL 2000|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|USA}} || 13.26 ||align=center| 5
|-
|align=center| 5 || [[Eric Edwards Jr.]] || {{age|03 JAN 2000|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|USA}} || 13.37 ||align=center| 4
|-
|align=center| 6 || [[Xu Zhuoyi]] || {{age|21 AUG 2003|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|CHN}} || 13.43 ||align=center| 3
|-
|align=center| 7 || {{ill|Zhu Shenglong|de|Zhu Shenglong}} || {{age|25 JAN 2000|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|CHN}} || 13.45 ||align=center| 2
|-
|align=center| 8 || [[Jamal Britt]] || {{age|28 DEC 1998|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|USA}} || 13.58 ||align=center| 1
|}
{{col-end}}
{{col-begin}}
{{col-2}}
{| class="wikitable mw-datatable sortable"
|+Men's High Jump
! Place !! Athlete !! Age !! Country !! Mark !! Points
|-
|align=center| {{Gold1}} || [[Hamish Kerr]] || {{age|17 AUG 1996|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|NZL}} || {{nowrap|2.31 m}} ||align=center| 8
|-
|align=center| {{Silver2}} || [[Mutaz Barsham]] || {{age|24 JUN 1991|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|QAT}} || {{nowrap|2.29 m}} ||align=center| 7
|-
|align=center| {{Bronze3}} || [[Vernon Turner (high jumper)|Vernon Turner]] || {{age|21 AUG 1998|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|USA}} || {{nowrap|2.27 m}} ||align=center| 6
|-
|align=center| 4 || [[Thomas Carmoy]] || {{age|16 FEB 2000|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|BEL}} || {{nowrap|2.24 m}} ||align=center| 5
|-
|align=center| 5 || [[Shelby McEwen]] || {{age|06 APR 1996|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|USA}} || {{nowrap|2.24 m}} ||align=center| 4
|-
|align=center| 5 || {{ill|Wang Zhen (high jumper, born 2001)|wd=Q107396896|s=1|lt=Wang Zhen}} || {{age|07 OCT 2001|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|CHN}} || {{nowrap|2.24 m}} ||align=center| 4
|-
|align=center| 7 || [[Tomohiro Shinno]] || {{age|17 AUG 1996|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|JPN}} || {{nowrap|2.24 m}} ||align=center| 2
|-
|align=center| 8 || [[Christoff Bryan]] || {{age|26 APR 1996|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|JAM}} || {{nowrap|2.16 m}} ||align=center| 1
|-
|align=center| 9 || [[Douwe Amels]] || {{age|16 SEP 1991|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|NED}} || {{nowrap|2.12 m}} ||align=center|
|-
|align=center| 10 || [[Tobias Potye]] || {{age|16 MAR 1995|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|GER}} || {{nowrap|2.12 m}} ||align=center|
|-
|align=center| || [[Joel Baden]] || {{age|01 FEB 1996|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|AUS}} || NM ||align=center|
|}
{{col-2}}
{| class="wikitable mw-datatable sortable"
|+Men's Pole Vault
! Place !! Athlete !! Age !! Country !! Mark !! Points
|-
|align=center| {{Gold1}} || [[Armand Duplantis]] || {{age|10 NOV 1999|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|SWE}} || {{nowrap|6.00 m}} ||align=center| 8
|-
|align=center| {{Silver2}} || [[Ben Broeders]] || {{age|21 JUN 1995|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|BEL}} || {{nowrap|5.82 m}} ||align=center| 7
|-
|align=center| {{Silver2}} || [[Sam Kendricks]] || {{age|07 SEP 1992|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|USA}} || {{nowrap|5.82 m}} ||align=center| 7
|-
|align=center| 4 || [[Jacob Wooten]] || {{age|22 APR 1997|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|USA}} || {{nowrap|5.72 m}} ||align=center| 5
|-
|align=center| 5 || [[Huang Bokai]] || {{age|26 SEP 1996|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|CHN}} || {{nowrap|5.72 m}} ||align=center| 4
|-
|align=center| 6 || [[Chris Nilsen]] || {{age|13 JAN 1998|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|USA}} || {{nowrap|5.72 m}} ||align=center| 3
|-
|align=center| 7 || [[Austin Miller (pole vaulter, born 1994)|Austin Miller]] || {{age|01 JUN 1994|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|USA}} || {{nowrap|5.62 m}} ||align=center| 2
|-
|align=center| 8 || [[Yao Jie (pole vaulter)|Yao Jie]] || {{age|21 SEP 1990|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|CHN}} || {{nowrap|5.42 m}} ||align=center| 1
|-
|align=center| 9 || [[Bo Kanda Lita Baehre]] || {{age|29 APR 1999|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|GER}} || {{nowrap|5.42 m}} ||align=center|
|-
|align=center| || {{ill|Zhong Tao (pole vaulter)|de|Zhong Tao|lt=Zhong Tao}} || {{age|12 AUG 2002|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|CHN}} || NM ||align=center|
|}
{{col-end}}
{{col-begin}}
{{col-2}}
{| class="wikitable mw-datatable sortable"
|+Men's Long Jump
! Place !! Athlete !! Age !! Country !! Mark !! Wind !! Points
|-
|align=center| {{Gold1}} || [[Marquis Dendy]] || {{age|17 NOV 1992|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|USA}} || {{nowrap|8.05 m}} ||align=right| {{nowrap|-0.2 m/s}} ||align=center| 8
|-
|align=center| {{Silver2}} || [[Wang Jianan (long jumper)|Wang Jianan]] || {{age|27 AUG 1996|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|CHN}} || {{nowrap|8.04 m}} ||align=right| {{nowrap|0.0 m/s}} ||align=center| 7
|-
|align=center| {{Bronze3}} || [[Shi Yuhao]] || {{age|26 SEP 1998|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|CHN}} || {{nowrap|7.99 m}} ||align=right| {{nowrap|-0.7 m/s}} ||align=center| 6
|-
|align=center| 4 || [[Carey McLeod]] || {{age|14 APR 1998|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|JAM}} || {{nowrap|7.93 m}} ||align=right| {{nowrap|+0.8 m/s}} ||align=center| 5
|-
|align=center| 5 || [[Mattia Furlani]] || {{age|07 FEB 2005|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|ITA}} || {{nowrap|7.88 m}} ||align=right| {{nowrap|+0.1 m/s}} ||align=center| 4
|-
|align=center| 6 || [[Will Williams (long jumper)|Will Williams]] || {{age|31 JAN 1995|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|USA}} || {{nowrap|7.75 m}} ||align=right| {{nowrap|-0.6 m/s}} ||align=center| 3
|-
|align=center| 7 || [[Jarrion Lawson]] || {{age|06 MAY 1994|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|USA}} || {{nowrap|7.74 m}} ||align=right| {{nowrap|+0.7 m/s}} ||align=center| 2
|-
|align=center| 8 || {{ill|Lin Yu-tang (long jumper)|de|Lin Yu-tang|fr|Lin Yu-Tang|lt=Lin Yu-tang}} || {{age|11 MAY 2000|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|TPE}} || {{nowrap|7.63 m}} ||align=right| {{nowrap|-0.2 m/s}} ||align=center| 1
|-
|align=center| 9 || [[Tajay Gayle]] || {{age|02 AUG 1996|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|JAM}} || {{nowrap|7.56 m}} ||align=right| {{nowrap|-1.7 m/s}} ||align=center|
|-
|align=center| 10 || [[LaQuan Nairn]] || {{age|31 JUL 1996|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|BAH}} || {{nowrap|7.48 m}} ||align=right| {{nowrap|-0.1 m/s}} ||align=center|
|}
{{col-2}}
{| class="wikitable mw-datatable sortable"
|+Women's 200 Metres <small>{{nowrap|(+0.2 m/s)}}</small>
! Place !! Athlete !! Age !! Country !! Time !! Points
|-
|align=center| {{Gold1}} || [[Daryll Neita]] || {{age|29 AUG 1996|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|GBR}} || 22.62 ||align=center| 8
|-
|align=center| {{Silver2}} || [[Anavia Battle]] || {{age|28 MAR 1999|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|USA}} || 22.99 ||align=center| 7
|-
|align=center| {{Bronze3}} || [[Sha'Carri Richardson]] || {{age|25 MAR 2000|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|USA}} || 23.11 ||align=center| 6
|-
|align=center| 4 || [[Tamara Clark]] || {{age|09 JAN 1999|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|USA}} || 23.13 ||align=center| 5
|-
|align=center| 5 || [[Mujinga Kambundji]] || {{age|17 JUN 1992|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|SUI}} || 23.21 ||align=center| 4
|-
|align=center| 6 || [[Anthonique Strachan]] || {{age|22 AUG 1993|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|BAH}} || 23.35 ||align=center| 3
|-
|align=center| 7 || [[Twanisha Terry]] || {{age|24 JAN 1999|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|USA}} || 23.37 ||align=center| 2
|-
|align=center| 8 || [[Caisja Chandler]] || {{age|18 JUN 2000|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|USA}} || 23.66 ||align=center| 1
|}
{{col-end}}
{{col-begin}}
{{col-2}}
{| class="wikitable mw-datatable sortable"
|+Women's 400 Metres
! Place !! Athlete !! Age !! Country !! Time !! Points
|-
|align=center| {{Gold1}} || [[Marileidy Paulino]] || {{age|25 OCT 1996|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|DOM}} || 50.89 ||align=center| 8
|-
|align=center| {{Silver2}} || [[Talitha Diggs]] || {{age|22 AUG 2002|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|USA}} || 51.77 ||align=center| 7
|-
|align=center| {{Bronze3}} || [[Sada Williams]] || {{age|01 DEC 1997|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|BAR}} || 52.00 ||align=center| 6
|-
|align=center| 4 || [[Kaylin Whitney]] || {{age|09 MAR 1998|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|USA}} || 52.55 ||align=center| 5
|-
|align=center| 5 || [[Aliyah Abrams]] || {{age|03 APR 1997|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|GUY}} || 53.04 ||align=center| 4
|-
|align=center| 6 || [[Stephenie Ann McPherson]] || {{age|25 NOV 1988|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|JAM}} || 53.75 ||align=center| 3
|-
|align=center| 7 || [[Evelis Aguilar]] || {{age|03 JAN 1993|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|COL}} || 53.81 ||align=center| 2
|-
|align=center| 8 || {{ill|Haruna Kuboyama|de|Haruna Kuboyama}} || {{age|05 APR 1996|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|JPN}} || 54.47 ||align=center| 1
|}
{{col-2}}
{| class="wikitable mw-datatable sortable"
|+Women's 100 Metres Hurdles <small>{{nowrap|(+0.3 m/s)}}</small>
! Place !! Athlete !! Age !! Country !! Time !! Points
|-
|align=center| {{Gold1}} || [[Jasmine Camacho-Quinn]] || {{age|21 AUG 1996|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|PUR}} || 12.63 ||align=center| 8
|-
|align=center| {{Silver2}} || [[Devynne Charlton]] || {{age|26 NOV 1995|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|BAH}} || 12.64 ||align=center| 7
|-
|align=center| {{Bronze3}} || [[Danielle Williams]] || {{age|14 SEP 1992|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|JAM}} || 12.74 ||align=center| 6
|-
|align=center| 4 || [[Masai Russell]] || {{age|17 JUN 2000|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|USA}} || 12.76 ||align=center| 5
|-
|align=center| 5 || [[Alaysha Johnson]] || {{age|20 JUL 1996|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|USA}} || 12.78 ||align=center| 4
|-
|align=center| 6 || [[Ditaji Kambundji]] || {{age|20 MAY 2002|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|SUI}} || 12.81 ||align=center| 3
|-
|align=center| 7 || [[Megan Tapper]] || {{age|18 MAR 1994|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|JAM}} || 12.83 ||align=center| 2
|-
|align=center| 8 || [[Wu Yanni]] || {{age|28 JUL 1997|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|CHN}} || 13.15 ||align=center| 1
|-
|align=center| || [[Tobi Amusan]] || {{age|23 APR 1997|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|NGR}} || DQ ||align=center|
|}
{{col-end}}
{{col-begin}}
{{col-2}}
{| class="wikitable mw-datatable sortable"
|+Women's 3000 Metres Steeplechase
! Place !! Athlete !! Age !! Country !! Time !! Points
|-
|align=center| {{Gold1}} || [[Beatrice Chepkoech]] || {{age|06 JUL 1991|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|KEN}} || 9:07.36 ||align=center| 8
|-
|align=center| {{Silver2}} || [[Peruth Chemutai]] || {{age|10 JUL 1999|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|UGA}} || 9:15.46 ||align=center| 7
|-
|align=center| {{Bronze3}} || [[Gesa Felicitas Krause]] || {{age|03 AUG 1992|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|GER}} || 9:16.24 ||align=center| 6
|-
|align=center| 4 || [[Sembo Almayew]] || {{age|24 JAN 2005|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|ETH}} || 9:19.14 ||align=center| 5
|-
|align=center| 5 || [[Gabrielle Jennings]] || {{age|15 SEP 1998|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|USA}} || 9:19.59 ||align=center| 4
|-
|align=center| 6 || [[Lomi Muleta]] || {{age|29 NOV 2001|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|ETH}} || 9:24.39 ||align=center| 3
|-
|align=center| 7 || [[Daisy Jepkemei]] || {{age|13 FEB 1996|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|KAZ}} || 9:25.10 ||align=center| 2
|-
|align=center| 8 || {{ill|Stella Jepkosgei Rutto|pl|Stella Rutto}} || {{age|12 DEC 1996|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|ROU}} || 9:25.31 ||align=center| 1
|-
|align=center| 9 || [[Regan Yee]] || {{age|04 JUL 1995|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|CAN}} || 9:26.12 ||align=center|
|-
|align=center| 10 || [[Frehiwot Gesese]] || {{age|01 JAN 2006|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|ETH}} || 9:27.64 ||align=center|
|-
|align=center| 11 || [[Cara Feain-Ryan]] || {{age|05 FEB 1999|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|AUS}} || 9:31.68 ||align=center|
|-
|align=center| 12 || [[Jackline Chepkoech]] || {{age|03 OCT 2003|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|KEN}} || 9:32.46 ||align=center|
|-
|align=center| 13 || [[Adva Cohen]] || {{age|24 MAR 1996|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|ISR}} || 9:36.83 ||align=center|
|-
|align=center| 14 || [[Aude Clavier]] || {{age|10 JAN 1999|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|FRA}} || 9:38.53 ||align=center|
|-
|align=center| 15 || [[Xu Shuangshuang]] || {{age|06 APR 1996|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|CHN}} || 9:39.89 ||align=center|
|-
|align=center| 16 || [[Juliane Hvid]] || {{age|08 APR 1998|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|DEN}} || 9:49.81 ||align=center|
|-
|align=center| || [[Fancy Cherono]] || {{age|02 AUG 2001|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|KEN}} || DNF ||align=center|
|-
|align=center| || [[Emma Coburn]] || {{age|19 OCT 1990|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|USA}} || DNF ||align=center|
|}
{{col-2}}
{| class="wikitable mw-datatable sortable"
|+Women's Long Jump
! Place !! Athlete !! Age !! Country !! Mark !! Wind !! Points
|-
|align=center| {{Gold1}} || [[Marthe Koala]] || {{age|08 MAR 1994|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|BUR}} || {{nowrap|6.68 m}} ||align=right| {{nowrap|+0.1 m/s}} ||align=center| 8
|-
|align=center| {{Silver2}} || [[Quanesha Burks]] || {{age|15 MAR 1995|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|USA}} || {{nowrap|6.59 m}} ||align=right| {{nowrap|-0.1 m/s}} ||align=center| 7
|-
|align=center| {{Bronze3}} || [[Milica Gardašević]] || {{age|28 SEP 1998|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|SRB}} || {{nowrap|6.52 m}} ||align=right| {{nowrap|0.0 m/s}} ||align=center| 6
|-
|align=center| 4 || {{ill|Xiong Shiqi|de|Xiong Shiqi}} || {{age|09 MAR 2004|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|CHN}} || {{nowrap|6.51 m}} ||align=right| {{nowrap|+0.6 m/s}} ||align=center| 5
|-
|align=center| 5 || {{ill|Pauline Hondema|de|Pauline Hondema|es|Pauline Hondema}} || {{age|28 MAR 2000|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|NED}} || {{nowrap|6.41 m}} ||align=right| {{nowrap|+0.1 m/s}} ||align=center| 4
|-
|align=center| 6 || [[Khaddi Sagnia]] || {{age|20 APR 1994|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|SWE}} || {{nowrap|6.40 m}} ||align=right| {{nowrap|+0.8 m/s}} ||align=center| 3
|-
|align=center| 7 || [[Alina Rotaru-Kottmann]] || {{age|05 JUN 1993|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|ROU}} || {{nowrap|6.36 m}} ||align=right| {{nowrap|+0.8 m/s}} ||align=center| 2
|-
|align=center| 8 || [[Fátima Diame]] || {{age|22 SEP 1996|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|ESP}} || {{nowrap|6.20 m}} ||align=right| {{nowrap|-0.3 m/s}} ||align=center| 1
|-
|align=center| 9 || [[Brooke Buschkuehl]] || {{age|12 JUL 1993|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|AUS}} || {{nowrap|6.19 m}} ||align=right| {{nowrap|+0.4 m/s}} ||align=center|
|-
|align=center| 10 || [[Eliane Martins]] || {{age|26 MAY 1986|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|BRA}} || {{nowrap|5.82 m}} ||align=right| {{nowrap|+0.2 m/s}} ||align=center|
|}
{{col-end}}
{{col-begin}}
{{col-2}}
{| class="wikitable mw-datatable sortable"
|+Women's Shot Put
! Place !! Athlete !! Age !! Country !! Mark !! Points
|-
|align=center| {{Gold1}} || [[Chase Jackson]] || {{age|20 JUL 1994|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|USA}} || {{nowrap|20.03 m}} ||align=center| 8
|-
|align=center| {{Silver2}} || [[Sarah Mitton]] || {{age|20 JUN 1996|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|CAN}} || {{nowrap|19.86 m}} ||align=center| 7
|-
|align=center| {{Bronze3}} || [[Song Jiayuan]] || {{age|15 SEP 1997|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|CHN}} || {{nowrap|19.83 m}} ||align=center| 6
|-
|align=center| 4 || [[Gong Lijiao]] || {{age|24 JAN 1989|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|CHN}} || {{nowrap|19.61 m}} ||align=center| 5
|-
|align=center| 5 || [[Adelaide Aquilla]] || {{age|03 MAR 1999|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|USA}} || {{nowrap|19.38 m}} ||align=center| 4
|-
|align=center| 6 || [[Maddi Wesche]] || {{age|13 JUN 1999|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|NZL}} || {{nowrap|19.23 m}} ||align=center| 3
|-
|align=center| 7 || [[Maggie Ewen]] || {{age|23 SEP 1994|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|USA}} || {{nowrap|19.16 m}} ||align=center| 2
|-
|align=center| 8 || [[Danniel Thomas-Dodd]] || {{age|11 NOV 1992|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|JAM}} || {{nowrap|19.08 m}} ||align=center| 1
|-
|align=center| 9 || [[Yemisi Ogunleye]] || {{age|03 OCT 1998|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|GER}} || {{nowrap|18.52 m}} ||align=center|
|-
|align=center| 10 || [[Jessica Schilder]] || {{age|19 MAR 1999|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|NED}} || {{nowrap|17.81 m}} ||align=center|
|}
{{col-2}}
{| class="wikitable mw-datatable sortable"
|+Women's Javelin Throw
! Place !! Athlete !! Age !! Country !! Mark !! Points
|-
|align=center| {{Gold1}} || [[Haruka Kitaguchi]] || {{age|16 MAR 1998|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|JPN}} || {{nowrap|62.97 m}} ||align=center| 8
|-
|align=center| {{Silver2}} || [[Mackenzie Little]] || {{age|22 DEC 1996|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|AUS}} || {{nowrap|62.12 m}} ||align=center| 7
|-
|align=center| {{Bronze3}} || [[Flor Ruiz]] || {{age|29 JAN 1991|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|COL}} || {{nowrap|60.70 m}} ||align=center| 6
|-
|align=center| 4 || [[Maggie Malone]] || {{age|30 DEC 1993|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|USA}} || {{nowrap|60.47 m}} ||align=center| 5
|-
|align=center| 5 || [[Lü Huihui]] || {{age|26 JUN 1989|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|CHN}} || {{nowrap|60.03 m}} ||align=center| 4
|-
|align=center| 6 || [[Elina Tzengko]] || {{age|02 SEP 2002|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|GRE}} || {{nowrap|59.73 m}} ||align=center| 3
|-
|align=center| 7 || [[Tori Peeters]] || {{age|17 MAY 1994|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|NZL}} || {{nowrap|59.11 m}} ||align=center| 2
|-
|align=center| 8 || [[Līna Mūze]] || {{age|04 DEC 1992|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|LAT}} || {{nowrap|58.51 m}} ||align=center| 1
|-
|align=center| 9 || [[Qianqian Dai]] || {{age|23 AUG 2000|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|CHN}} || {{nowrap|57.49 m}} ||align=center|
|-
|align=center| || [[Kathryn Mitchell]] || {{age|10 JUL 1982|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|AUS}} || NM ||align=center|
|}
{{col-end}}
===Promotional Events===
{{col-begin}}
{{col-2}}
{| class="wikitable mw-datatable sortable"
|+Women's 5000 Metres
! Place !! Athlete !! Age !! Country !! Time
|-
|align=center| {{Gold1}} || [[Mekedes Alemeshete]] || {{age|30 MAR 2006|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|ETH}} || 14:36.70
|-
|align=center| {{Silver2}} || [[Ayal Dagnachew]] || {{age|18 JAN 2002|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|ETH}} || 14:36.86
|-
|align=center| {{Bronze3}} || [[Letesenbet Gidey]] || {{age|20 MAR 1998|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|ETH}} || 14:37.13
|-
|align=center| 4 || [[Wubrist Aschal]] || {{age|10 MAR 2005|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|ETH}} || 14:37.28
|-
|align=center| 5 || [[Caroline Nyaga]] || {{age|07 OCT 1993|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|KEN}} || 14:37.80
|-
|align=center| 6 || [[Asayech Ayichew]] || {{age|03 APR 2005|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|ETH}} || 14:38.73
|-
|align=center| 7 || [[Margaret Akidor]] || {{age|26 JUN 2002|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|KEN}} || 14:39.54
|-
|align=center| 8 || [[Megan Keith]] || {{age|23 APR 2002|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|GBR}} || 14:43.24
|-
|align=center| 9 || [[Edinah Jebitok]] || {{age|10 NOV 2001|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|KEN}} || 14:44.63
|-
|align=center| 10 || [[Yenawa Nbret]] || {{age|18 MAY 2007|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|ETH}} || 14:47.78
|-
|align=center| 11 || [[Rose Davies (athlete)|Rose Davies]] || {{age|21 DEC 1999|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|AUS}} || 14:47.86
|-
|align=center| 12 || [[Sarah Chelangat]] || {{age|05 JUN 2001|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|UGA}} || 14:54.15
|-
|align=center| 13 || [[Lauren Ryan]] || {{age|15 MAR 1998|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|AUS}} || 14:58.69
|-
|align=center| 14 || [[Faith Cherotich]] || {{age|13 JUL 2004|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|KEN}} || 15:03.78
|-
|align=center| 15 || [[Teresia Muthoni Gateri]] || {{age|05 JAN 2002|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|KEN}} || 15:03.82
|-
|align=center| 16 || [[Isobel Batt-Doyle]] || {{age|14 SEP 1995|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|AUS}} || 15:06.84
|-
|align=center| 17 || [[Maudie Skyring]] || {{age|09 APR 1997|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|AUS}} || 15:12.44
|-
|align=center| 18 || [[Francine Niyomukunzi]] || {{age|01 AUG 1999|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|BDI}} || 15:12.89
|-
|align=center| 19 || [[Asmarech Anley]] || {{age|2005|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|ETH}} || 15:18.37
|-
|align=center| 20 || [[Zhang Deshun]] || {{age|21 FEB 1996|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|CHN}} || 15:41.34
|-
|align=center| 21 || [[Aisha Praught-Leer]] || {{age|14 DEC 1989|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|JAM}} || 16:36.99
|-
|align=center| || [[Sarah Billings]] || {{age|07 MAR 1998|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|AUS}} || DNF
|-
|align=center| || [[Winnie Nanyondo]] || {{age|23 AUG 1993|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|UGA}} || DNF
|}
{{col-2}}
{| class="wikitable mw-datatable sortable"
|+Women's Discus Throw
! Place !! Athlete !! Age !! Country !! Mark
|-
|align=center| {{Gold1}} || [[Valarie Allman]] || {{age|23 FEB 1995|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|USA}} || {{nowrap|69.86 m}}
|-
|align=center| {{Silver2}} || [[Feng Bin]] || {{age|03 APR 1994|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|CHN}} || {{nowrap|67.11 m}}
|-
|align=center| {{Bronze3}} || [[Yaime Pérez]] || {{age|29 MAY 1991|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|CUB}} || {{nowrap|65.59 m}}
|-
|align=center| 4 || [[Izabela da Silva]] || {{age|02 AUG 1995|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|BRA}} || {{nowrap|64.66 m}}
|-
|align=center| 5 || [[Jorinde van Klinken]] || {{age|02 FEB 2000|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|NED}} || {{nowrap|63.31 m}}
|-
|align=center| 6 || [[Liliana Cá]] || {{age|05 NOV 1986|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|POR}} || {{nowrap|61.58 m}}
|-
|align=center| 7 || [[Claudine Vita]] || {{age|19 SEP 1996|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|GER}} || {{nowrap|61.26 m}}
|-
|align=center| 8 || {{ill|Jiang Zhichao|de|Jiang Zhichao}} || {{age|06 JAN 2005|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|CHN}} || {{nowrap|59.18 m}}
|-
|align=center| 9 || {{ill|Wang Fang (discus thrower)|de|Wang Fang (Leichtathletin, 2000)|lt=Wang Fang}} || {{age|26 OCT 2000|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|CHN}} || {{nowrap|58.24 m}}
|-
|align=center| || [[Laulauga Tausaga]] || {{age|22 MAY 1998|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|USA}} || NM
|}
{{col-end}}
===National Events===
{{col-begin}}
{{col-2}}
{| class="wikitable mw-datatable sortable"
|+Men's 5000 Metres
! Place !! Athlete !! Age !! Country !! Time
|-
|align=center| {{Gold1}} || [[Lvnan Zhang]] || {{age|25 SEP 2003|2024-04-27}} || {{flagg|cncie|CHN}} || 14:59.56
|}
{{col-end}}
==See also==
* [[2024 Diamond League]]
==References==
{{reflist}}
; Results
* {{Cite web |title=2024 Diamond League Shanghai Results |url=https://worldathletics.org/competition/calendar-results/results/7174053 |access-date=2024-04-27 |website=worldathletics.org}}
==External links==
* [https://shanghai.diamondleague.com/home/ Official Diamond League Shanghai website]
{{2024 in athletics}}
[[Category:2024 Diamond League|Diamond League Shanghai]]
[[Category:2024 in athletics (track and field)|Diamond League Shanghai]]
[[Category:April 2024 sports events in China|Diamond League Shanghai]]
[[Categoryiamond League Shanghai]]
[[Category:Sport in Suzhou]]
Okumaya devam et...