Fanminton: I made an article about the 2012 South American Badminton Championships.
{{Infobox badminton event
| name = 2012 South American Badminton Championships
| image =
| size =
| caption =
| dates = 12–16 November
| number_edition = 7th
| venue = Villa Deportiva Club Regatas Lima
| location = [[Lima]], Peru
| previous = [[1998 South American Badminton Championships|1998]]
| next = [[2013 South American Badminton Championships|2013]]
}}
The '''2012 [[South American Badminton Championships]]''' ({{Lang-es|Campeonato Sudamericano Adulto de Badminton 2012}}) was a badminton tournament sanctioned by the [[South American Badminton Confederation]] and [[Badminton Pan America]]. The individual and mixed team events were held from 12 to 16 November 2012.<ref>{{Cite web |last=PI |first=Comunicação |date=2012-09-19 |title=Badminton: Meninas são destaque na convocação do Sul-Americano |url=https://vermelho.org.br/2012/09/19/badminton-meninas-sao-destaque-na-convocacao-do-sul-americano/ |access-date=2024-04-27 |website=Vermelho |language=pt-BR}}</ref>
The tournament was held at Villa Deportiva Club Regatas Lima located in [[Lima]], Peru.<ref>{{Cite web |date=2012-11-20 |title=Bádminton obtuvo bronce en torneo que hubo en Perú |url=https://www.eluniverso.com/2012/11/20/1/1442/badminton-obtuvo-bronce-torneo-hubo-peru.html |access-date=2024-04-27 |website=El Universo |language=es}}</ref> Three countries took part in the tournament.<ref>{{Cite web |date=2012-11-14 |title=Resultados chilenos en el Sudamericano Adulto de Badminton |url=https://eldeportero.cl/resultados-chilenos-en-el-sudamericano-adulto-de-badminton/ |access-date=2024-04-27 |website=El Deportero |language=es}}</ref>
The team event was played in a [[Round-robin tournament|round-robin]] format. [[Brazil national badminton team|Brazil]] finished in first place with two wins.<ref>{{Cite web |title=Campeonato SULAM Adultos 2012 - Resultados |url=https://www.badminton.org.br/admin/upload/documentos/8c51a74f38.pdf |archive-url=https://web.archive.org/web/2016080...org.br/admin/upload/documentos/8c51a74f38.pdf |archive-date=6 August 2016 |access-date=28 April 2024 |website=badminton.org.br}}</ref> [[Peru national badminton team|Peru]] finished as runners-up with one win while [[Chile national badminton team|Chile]] finished in third place.<ref>{{Cite web |date=2012-11-12 |title=Chile se queda con la medalla de bronce por equipos en el Sudamericano Adulto de Badminton |url=https://eldeportero.cl/chile-se-que...uipos-en-el-sudamericano-adulto-de-badminton/ |access-date=2024-04-27 |website=El Deportero |language=es}}</ref>
== Medal summary ==
=== Medalists ===
{| {{MedalistTable|type=Event}}
|-
| rowspan="2" |Men's singles
| rowspan="2" |{{flagicon|BRA}} [[Daniel Paiola]]
| rowspan="2" |{{flagicon|BRA}} [[Luíz dos Santos (badminton)|Luíz dos Santos]]
| {{flagicon|PER}} [[Mario Cuba]]
|-
| {{flagicon|PER}} [[Bruno Monteverde]]
|-
| rowspan="2" |Women's singles
| rowspan="2" |{{flagicon|BRA}} [[Fabiana Silva]]
| rowspan="2" |{{flagicon|BRA}} [[Yasmin Cury]]
| {{flagicon|PER}} [[Camila Duany]]
|-
| {{flagicon|PER}} [[Daniela Macías]]
|-
| rowspan="2" |Men's doubles
| rowspan="2" |{{flagicon|PER}} [[Mario Cuba]]<br />{{flagicon|PER}} [[Bruno Monteverde]]
| rowspan="2" |{{flagicon|BRA}} [[Daniel Paiola]]<br />{{flagicon|BRA}} [[Alex Tjong]]
| {{flagicon|CHI}} [[Iván León (badminton)|Iván León]]<br />{{flagicon|CHI}} [[Bastián Lizama]]
|-
| {{flagicon|BRA}} [[Pedro Chen]]<br />{{flagicon|BRA}} [[Gabriel Gandara]]
|-
| rowspan="2" |Women's doubles
| rowspan="2" |{{flagicon|BRA}} [[Paula B. Pereira|Paula Pereira]]<br />{{flagicon|BRA}} [[Fabiana Silva]]
| rowspan="2" |{{flagicon|PER}} [[Alejandra Monteverde]]<br />{{flagicon|PER}} [[Luz María Zornoza]]
| {{flagicon|PER}} [[Camilla García]]<br />{{flagicon|PER}} [[Daniela Zapata]]
|-
| {{flagicon|CHI}} [[Chou Ting Ting]]<br />{{flagicon|CHI}} [[Camila Macaya]]
|-
| rowspan="2" |Mixed doubles
| rowspan="2" |{{flagicon|BRA}} [[Daniel Paiola]]<br />{{flagicon|BRA}} [[Fabiana Silva]]
| rowspan="2" |{{flagicon|PER}} [[Mario Cuba]]<br />{{flagicon|PER}} [[Luz María Zornoza]]
| {{flagicon|PER}} [[Bruno Monteverde]]<br />{{flagicon|PER}} [[Daniela Macías]]
|-
| {{flagicon|CHI}} [[Cristián Araya (badminton)|Cristián Araya]]<br />{{flagicon|CHI}} [[Camila Macaya]]
|-
| Mixed team
| align="left" | {{bd|BRA}}<br/>[[Daniel Paiola]]<br/>[[Aleksander Silva]]<br/>[[Luíz dos Santos (badminton)|Luíz dos Santos]]<br/>[[Alex Tjong]]<br/>[[Yasmin Cury]]<br/>[[Paula B. Pereira|Paula Pereira]]<br/>[[Fabiana Silva]]<br/>[[Lohaynny Vicente]]
| align="left" | {{bd|PER}}<br/>[[Mario Cuba]]<br/>[[Sebastian Macías]]<br/>[[Bruno Monteverde]]<br/>[[Daniel la Torre Regal]]<br/>[[Camilla García]]<br/>[[Alejandra Monteverde]]<br/>[[Daniela Zapata]]<br/>[[Luz María Zornoza]]
| align="left" | {{bd|CHI}}<br/>[[Cristián Araya (badminton)|Cristián Araya]]<br/>[[Iván León (badminton)|Iván León]]<br/>[[Bastián Lizama]]<br/>[[Esteban Mujica]]<br/>[[Chou Ting Ting]]<br/>[[Camila Macaya]]<br/>[[Mixhool Peña]]<br/>[[Victoria Pérez]]
|}
=== Medal table ===
{{Medals table
| caption =
| host = PER
| flag_template = bd
| event =
| team =
| gold_BRA = 5 | silver_BRA = 3 | bronze_BRA = 1
| gold_PER = 1 | silver_PER = 3 | bronze_PER = 6 | host_PER=yes
| gold_CHI = 0 | silver_CHI = 0 | bronze_CHI = 4
}}
==Team event==
===Round robin===
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=Badminton team
<!--Nations-->
|name_BRA={{bd|BRA}}
|name_PER={{bd|PER}}
|name_CHI={{bd|CHI}}
<!--UPDATE standings below (including date)-->
|update=complete
|source=[https://www.tournamentsoftware.com/sport/draw.aspx?id=BF8B733B-2841-486D-B501-477B2FBC9A08&draw=1 TS]
|win_BRA=2 |loss_BRA=0 |mf_BRA=8 |ma_BRA=0 |gf_BRA=16 |ga_BRA=1 |pf_BRA=360 |pa_BRA=221
|win_PER=1 |loss_PER=1 |mf_PER=5 |ma_PER=3 |gf_PER=11 |ga_PER=6 |pf_PER=321 |pa_PER=268 |status_PER=H
|win_CHI=0 |loss_CHI=2 |mf_CHI=0 |ma_CHI=10 |gf_CHI=0 |ga_CHI=20 |pf_CHI=228 |pa_CHI=420
<!--UPDATE positions below (check tiebreakers)-->
|team1=BRA |team2=PER |team3=CHI
<!--Result column-->
|res_col_header=Q
|result1=Q1
|result2=Q2
|result3=Q3
|col_Q1=gold |text_Q1=Champions
|col_Q2=silver |text_Q2=Runners-up
|col_Q3=#cc9966 |text_Q3=Third place
}}
{{Badmintonbox
|team1=Brazil
|team2=Chile
|venue=Villa Deportiva Club Regatas Lima, Court 1
|date=12 November 2022, {{UTZ|09:00|-5}}<br/><ref>[https://www.tournamentsoftware.com/...=BF8B733B-2841-486D-B501-477B2FBC9A08&match=8 Brazil vs Chile]</ref>
|score1=5
|score2=0
|R1={{ BadmintonMatch |T1P1= [[Daniel Paiola]] |T1P2= [[Fabiana Silva]] |21|21||T2P1= [[Cristián Araya (badminton)|Cristián Araya]] |T2P2= [[Camila Macaya]] |9|11|}}
|R2={{ BadmintonMatch |T1P1= [[Yasmin Cury]] |21|21||T2P1= [[Chou Ting Ting]] |17|18|}}
|R3={{ BadmintonMatch |T1P1= [[Alex Tjong]] |21|21||T2P1= [[Iván León (badminton)|Iván León]] |4|9|}}
|R4={{ BadmintonMatch |T1P1= [[Paula B. Pereira|Paula Pereira]] |T1P2= [[Lohaynny Vicente]] |21|21||T2P1= [[Chou Ting Ting]] |T2P2= [[Camila Macaya]] |8|7|}}
|R5={{ BadmintonMatch |T1P1= [[Daniel Paiola]] |T1P2= [[Alex Tjong]] |21|21||T2P1= [[Cristián Araya (badminton)|Cristián Araya]] |T2P2= [[Esteban Mujica]] |11|16|}}
}}
{{Badmintonbox
|team1=Peru
|team2=Chile
|venue=Villa Deportiva Club Regatas Lima, Court 1
|date=12 November 2022, {{UTZ|13:30|-5}}<br/><ref>[https://www.tournamentsoftware.com/...=BF8B733B-2841-486D-B501-477B2FBC9A08&match=9 Peru vs Chile]</ref>
|score1=5
|score2=0
|R5={{ BadmintonMatch |T1P1= [[Mario Cuba]] |T1P2= [[Luz María Zornoza]] |21|21||T2P1= [[Esteban Mujica]] |T2P2= [[Camila Macaya]] |5|13|}}
|R1={{ BadmintonMatch |T1P1= [[Daniela Macías]] |21|21||T2P1= [[Chou Ting Ting]] |11|5|}}
|R2={{ BadmintonMatch |T1P1= [[Mario Cuba]] |21|21||T2P1= [[Cristián Araya (badminton)|Cristián Araya]] |9|14|}}
|R3={{ BadmintonMatch |T1P1= [[Alejandra Monteverde]] |T1P2= [[Luz María Zornoza]] |21|21||T2P1= [[Chou Ting Ting]] |T2P2= [[Camila Macaya]] |15|11|}}
|R4={{ BadmintonMatch |T1P1= [[Sebastian Macías]] |T1P2= [[Bruno Monteverde]] |21|21||T2P1= [[Cristián Araya (badminton)|Cristián Araya]] |T2P2= [[Esteban Mujica]] |17|18|}}
}}
{{Badmintonbox
|team1=Brazil
|team2=Peru
|venue=Villa Deportiva Club Regatas Lima, Court 1
|date=12 November 2022, {{UTZ|18:00|-5}}<br/><ref>[https://www.tournamentsoftware.com/...=BF8B733B-2841-486D-B501-477B2FBC9A08&match=6 Brazil vs Peru]</ref>
|score1=3
|score2=0
|R1={{ BadmintonMatch |T1P1= [[Daniel Paiola]] |T1P2= [[Fabiana Silva]] |21|21||T2P1= [[Cristián Araya (badminton)|Cristián Araya]] |T2P2= [[Camila Macaya]] |9|11|}}
|R2={{ BadmintonMatch |T1P1= [[Yasmin Cury]] |21|21||T2P1= [[Chou Ting Ting]] |17|18|}}
|R3={{ BadmintonMatch |T1P1= [[Alex Tjong]] |21|21||T2P1= [[Iván León (badminton)|Iván León]] |4|9|}}
|R4={{ BadmintonMatch |T1P1= [[Daniel Paiola]] |T1P2= [[Alex Tjong]] ||||T2P1= [[Cristián Araya (badminton)|Cristián Araya]] |T2P2= [[Esteban Mujica]] ||||np=}}
|R5={{ BadmintonMatch |T1P1= [[Paula B. Pereira|Paula Pereira]] |T1P2= [[Lohaynny Vicente]] ||||T2P1= [[Chou Ting Ting]] |T2P2= [[Camila Macaya]] ||||np=}}
}}
==References==
{{reflist}}
[[Category:2012 in badminton|South American Badminton Championships]]
[[Category:Badminton tournaments in Peru|South American Badminton Championships]]
Okumaya devam et...
{{Infobox badminton event
| name = 2012 South American Badminton Championships
| image =
| size =
| caption =
| dates = 12–16 November
| number_edition = 7th
| venue = Villa Deportiva Club Regatas Lima
| location = [[Lima]], Peru
| previous = [[1998 South American Badminton Championships|1998]]
| next = [[2013 South American Badminton Championships|2013]]
}}
The '''2012 [[South American Badminton Championships]]''' ({{Lang-es|Campeonato Sudamericano Adulto de Badminton 2012}}) was a badminton tournament sanctioned by the [[South American Badminton Confederation]] and [[Badminton Pan America]]. The individual and mixed team events were held from 12 to 16 November 2012.<ref>{{Cite web |last=PI |first=Comunicação |date=2012-09-19 |title=Badminton: Meninas são destaque na convocação do Sul-Americano |url=https://vermelho.org.br/2012/09/19/badminton-meninas-sao-destaque-na-convocacao-do-sul-americano/ |access-date=2024-04-27 |website=Vermelho |language=pt-BR}}</ref>
The tournament was held at Villa Deportiva Club Regatas Lima located in [[Lima]], Peru.<ref>{{Cite web |date=2012-11-20 |title=Bádminton obtuvo bronce en torneo que hubo en Perú |url=https://www.eluniverso.com/2012/11/20/1/1442/badminton-obtuvo-bronce-torneo-hubo-peru.html |access-date=2024-04-27 |website=El Universo |language=es}}</ref> Three countries took part in the tournament.<ref>{{Cite web |date=2012-11-14 |title=Resultados chilenos en el Sudamericano Adulto de Badminton |url=https://eldeportero.cl/resultados-chilenos-en-el-sudamericano-adulto-de-badminton/ |access-date=2024-04-27 |website=El Deportero |language=es}}</ref>
The team event was played in a [[Round-robin tournament|round-robin]] format. [[Brazil national badminton team|Brazil]] finished in first place with two wins.<ref>{{Cite web |title=Campeonato SULAM Adultos 2012 - Resultados |url=https://www.badminton.org.br/admin/upload/documentos/8c51a74f38.pdf |archive-url=https://web.archive.org/web/2016080...org.br/admin/upload/documentos/8c51a74f38.pdf |archive-date=6 August 2016 |access-date=28 April 2024 |website=badminton.org.br}}</ref> [[Peru national badminton team|Peru]] finished as runners-up with one win while [[Chile national badminton team|Chile]] finished in third place.<ref>{{Cite web |date=2012-11-12 |title=Chile se queda con la medalla de bronce por equipos en el Sudamericano Adulto de Badminton |url=https://eldeportero.cl/chile-se-que...uipos-en-el-sudamericano-adulto-de-badminton/ |access-date=2024-04-27 |website=El Deportero |language=es}}</ref>
== Medal summary ==
=== Medalists ===
{| {{MedalistTable|type=Event}}
|-
| rowspan="2" |Men's singles
| rowspan="2" |{{flagicon|BRA}} [[Daniel Paiola]]
| rowspan="2" |{{flagicon|BRA}} [[Luíz dos Santos (badminton)|Luíz dos Santos]]
| {{flagicon|PER}} [[Mario Cuba]]
|-
| {{flagicon|PER}} [[Bruno Monteverde]]
|-
| rowspan="2" |Women's singles
| rowspan="2" |{{flagicon|BRA}} [[Fabiana Silva]]
| rowspan="2" |{{flagicon|BRA}} [[Yasmin Cury]]
| {{flagicon|PER}} [[Camila Duany]]
|-
| {{flagicon|PER}} [[Daniela Macías]]
|-
| rowspan="2" |Men's doubles
| rowspan="2" |{{flagicon|PER}} [[Mario Cuba]]<br />{{flagicon|PER}} [[Bruno Monteverde]]
| rowspan="2" |{{flagicon|BRA}} [[Daniel Paiola]]<br />{{flagicon|BRA}} [[Alex Tjong]]
| {{flagicon|CHI}} [[Iván León (badminton)|Iván León]]<br />{{flagicon|CHI}} [[Bastián Lizama]]
|-
| {{flagicon|BRA}} [[Pedro Chen]]<br />{{flagicon|BRA}} [[Gabriel Gandara]]
|-
| rowspan="2" |Women's doubles
| rowspan="2" |{{flagicon|BRA}} [[Paula B. Pereira|Paula Pereira]]<br />{{flagicon|BRA}} [[Fabiana Silva]]
| rowspan="2" |{{flagicon|PER}} [[Alejandra Monteverde]]<br />{{flagicon|PER}} [[Luz María Zornoza]]
| {{flagicon|PER}} [[Camilla García]]<br />{{flagicon|PER}} [[Daniela Zapata]]
|-
| {{flagicon|CHI}} [[Chou Ting Ting]]<br />{{flagicon|CHI}} [[Camila Macaya]]
|-
| rowspan="2" |Mixed doubles
| rowspan="2" |{{flagicon|BRA}} [[Daniel Paiola]]<br />{{flagicon|BRA}} [[Fabiana Silva]]
| rowspan="2" |{{flagicon|PER}} [[Mario Cuba]]<br />{{flagicon|PER}} [[Luz María Zornoza]]
| {{flagicon|PER}} [[Bruno Monteverde]]<br />{{flagicon|PER}} [[Daniela Macías]]
|-
| {{flagicon|CHI}} [[Cristián Araya (badminton)|Cristián Araya]]<br />{{flagicon|CHI}} [[Camila Macaya]]
|-
| Mixed team
| align="left" | {{bd|BRA}}<br/>[[Daniel Paiola]]<br/>[[Aleksander Silva]]<br/>[[Luíz dos Santos (badminton)|Luíz dos Santos]]<br/>[[Alex Tjong]]<br/>[[Yasmin Cury]]<br/>[[Paula B. Pereira|Paula Pereira]]<br/>[[Fabiana Silva]]<br/>[[Lohaynny Vicente]]
| align="left" | {{bd|PER}}<br/>[[Mario Cuba]]<br/>[[Sebastian Macías]]<br/>[[Bruno Monteverde]]<br/>[[Daniel la Torre Regal]]<br/>[[Camilla García]]<br/>[[Alejandra Monteverde]]<br/>[[Daniela Zapata]]<br/>[[Luz María Zornoza]]
| align="left" | {{bd|CHI}}<br/>[[Cristián Araya (badminton)|Cristián Araya]]<br/>[[Iván León (badminton)|Iván León]]<br/>[[Bastián Lizama]]<br/>[[Esteban Mujica]]<br/>[[Chou Ting Ting]]<br/>[[Camila Macaya]]<br/>[[Mixhool Peña]]<br/>[[Victoria Pérez]]
|}
=== Medal table ===
{{Medals table
| caption =
| host = PER
| flag_template = bd
| event =
| team =
| gold_BRA = 5 | silver_BRA = 3 | bronze_BRA = 1
| gold_PER = 1 | silver_PER = 3 | bronze_PER = 6 | host_PER=yes
| gold_CHI = 0 | silver_CHI = 0 | bronze_CHI = 4
}}
==Team event==
===Round robin===
{{#invoke:Sports table|main|style=Badminton team
<!--Nations-->
|name_BRA={{bd|BRA}}
|name_PER={{bd|PER}}
|name_CHI={{bd|CHI}}
<!--UPDATE standings below (including date)-->
|update=complete
|source=[https://www.tournamentsoftware.com/sport/draw.aspx?id=BF8B733B-2841-486D-B501-477B2FBC9A08&draw=1 TS]
|win_BRA=2 |loss_BRA=0 |mf_BRA=8 |ma_BRA=0 |gf_BRA=16 |ga_BRA=1 |pf_BRA=360 |pa_BRA=221
|win_PER=1 |loss_PER=1 |mf_PER=5 |ma_PER=3 |gf_PER=11 |ga_PER=6 |pf_PER=321 |pa_PER=268 |status_PER=H
|win_CHI=0 |loss_CHI=2 |mf_CHI=0 |ma_CHI=10 |gf_CHI=0 |ga_CHI=20 |pf_CHI=228 |pa_CHI=420
<!--UPDATE positions below (check tiebreakers)-->
|team1=BRA |team2=PER |team3=CHI
<!--Result column-->
|res_col_header=Q
|result1=Q1
|result2=Q2
|result3=Q3
|col_Q1=gold |text_Q1=Champions
|col_Q2=silver |text_Q2=Runners-up
|col_Q3=#cc9966 |text_Q3=Third place
}}
{{Badmintonbox
|team1=Brazil
|team2=Chile
|venue=Villa Deportiva Club Regatas Lima, Court 1
|date=12 November 2022, {{UTZ|09:00|-5}}<br/><ref>[https://www.tournamentsoftware.com/...=BF8B733B-2841-486D-B501-477B2FBC9A08&match=8 Brazil vs Chile]</ref>
|score1=5
|score2=0
|R1={{ BadmintonMatch |T1P1= [[Daniel Paiola]] |T1P2= [[Fabiana Silva]] |21|21||T2P1= [[Cristián Araya (badminton)|Cristián Araya]] |T2P2= [[Camila Macaya]] |9|11|}}
|R2={{ BadmintonMatch |T1P1= [[Yasmin Cury]] |21|21||T2P1= [[Chou Ting Ting]] |17|18|}}
|R3={{ BadmintonMatch |T1P1= [[Alex Tjong]] |21|21||T2P1= [[Iván León (badminton)|Iván León]] |4|9|}}
|R4={{ BadmintonMatch |T1P1= [[Paula B. Pereira|Paula Pereira]] |T1P2= [[Lohaynny Vicente]] |21|21||T2P1= [[Chou Ting Ting]] |T2P2= [[Camila Macaya]] |8|7|}}
|R5={{ BadmintonMatch |T1P1= [[Daniel Paiola]] |T1P2= [[Alex Tjong]] |21|21||T2P1= [[Cristián Araya (badminton)|Cristián Araya]] |T2P2= [[Esteban Mujica]] |11|16|}}
}}
{{Badmintonbox
|team1=Peru
|team2=Chile
|venue=Villa Deportiva Club Regatas Lima, Court 1
|date=12 November 2022, {{UTZ|13:30|-5}}<br/><ref>[https://www.tournamentsoftware.com/...=BF8B733B-2841-486D-B501-477B2FBC9A08&match=9 Peru vs Chile]</ref>
|score1=5
|score2=0
|R5={{ BadmintonMatch |T1P1= [[Mario Cuba]] |T1P2= [[Luz María Zornoza]] |21|21||T2P1= [[Esteban Mujica]] |T2P2= [[Camila Macaya]] |5|13|}}
|R1={{ BadmintonMatch |T1P1= [[Daniela Macías]] |21|21||T2P1= [[Chou Ting Ting]] |11|5|}}
|R2={{ BadmintonMatch |T1P1= [[Mario Cuba]] |21|21||T2P1= [[Cristián Araya (badminton)|Cristián Araya]] |9|14|}}
|R3={{ BadmintonMatch |T1P1= [[Alejandra Monteverde]] |T1P2= [[Luz María Zornoza]] |21|21||T2P1= [[Chou Ting Ting]] |T2P2= [[Camila Macaya]] |15|11|}}
|R4={{ BadmintonMatch |T1P1= [[Sebastian Macías]] |T1P2= [[Bruno Monteverde]] |21|21||T2P1= [[Cristián Araya (badminton)|Cristián Araya]] |T2P2= [[Esteban Mujica]] |17|18|}}
}}
{{Badmintonbox
|team1=Brazil
|team2=Peru
|venue=Villa Deportiva Club Regatas Lima, Court 1
|date=12 November 2022, {{UTZ|18:00|-5}}<br/><ref>[https://www.tournamentsoftware.com/...=BF8B733B-2841-486D-B501-477B2FBC9A08&match=6 Brazil vs Peru]</ref>
|score1=3
|score2=0
|R1={{ BadmintonMatch |T1P1= [[Daniel Paiola]] |T1P2= [[Fabiana Silva]] |21|21||T2P1= [[Cristián Araya (badminton)|Cristián Araya]] |T2P2= [[Camila Macaya]] |9|11|}}
|R2={{ BadmintonMatch |T1P1= [[Yasmin Cury]] |21|21||T2P1= [[Chou Ting Ting]] |17|18|}}
|R3={{ BadmintonMatch |T1P1= [[Alex Tjong]] |21|21||T2P1= [[Iván León (badminton)|Iván León]] |4|9|}}
|R4={{ BadmintonMatch |T1P1= [[Daniel Paiola]] |T1P2= [[Alex Tjong]] ||||T2P1= [[Cristián Araya (badminton)|Cristián Araya]] |T2P2= [[Esteban Mujica]] ||||np=}}
|R5={{ BadmintonMatch |T1P1= [[Paula B. Pereira|Paula Pereira]] |T1P2= [[Lohaynny Vicente]] ||||T2P1= [[Chou Ting Ting]] |T2P2= [[Camila Macaya]] ||||np=}}
}}
==References==
{{reflist}}
[[Category:2012 in badminton|South American Badminton Championships]]
[[Category:Badminton tournaments in Peru|South American Badminton Championships]]
Okumaya devam et...